Achievements

70th Regional Brain 'O' Brain Fest 2016 was organized at St. Peter’s Church College. Following begged medals.

Aditya Vywani:Gold
Diya Gupta:Gold
Priyanshi Agarwal:Gold
Shaurya Agarwal:Gold
Shaurya Agarwal:Gold
Parth Agarwal:Gold
Anushka Agarwal:Gold
Priyanshi Agarwal:Gold

First round of Conquest I.Q. Olympiad 2016 was held on 25th July, 2016. Total 168 students have participated in this Olympiad 72 students have been short listed for final round.

13 students have received Gold Medal list of school toppers is given below. :

  • ANSHIKA MITTAL
  • SAHAS SATSANGI
  • ANUGYA PACHORI
  • YATHARTH SINGH
  • AARNA TIWARI
  • KRITI GARG
  • DISHA AGARWAL
  • PRIYAL YADAV
  • ISHA GUPTA
  • BHOOMIKA CHAHAR
  • ADITI
  • SIDDHARTH MAHAJAN
  • BHAVESH CHANDEL
A solo dance competition was held in G.D. Goenka Public School, Agra in which our school students participated and made our school proud.
Student of Class III – A “Navya Saini” got 3rd prize

Now these are special award won by our school students at the dance competition held in “Hyderabad“ and which was telecasted on “ZEE T.V. TELEGU”

Student of Class VIII – B “Riya Chauhan”
Student of Class VI – B “Lucky chauhan”

Students went to Hyderabad to participate in the dance competiton which was held in “Hyderabad“ and these two students won cash prize of 50,000. Team of national level of art n culture many more has been selected in that particular team to perform at various culture program at national level.

Now there is most special announcement to be made today and it’s for our very own and most talented, our school dance teacher Mrs. Mary Patrick Maam.

She has been selected in a team of art & culture which performs at national level cultural program. She has won various awards by performing in many program.

A Dance competition is organised by Mayura a group of Performing Arts. Get ready Dance competition.
Reeya Chauhan (VIIth B) got the first prize in Dancing in Junior category.
Lucky Chauhan (Vth A) got the first prize in Dancing in Sub-Junior category.
Harshit Mangal, the head boy (2015-16) of the school won prize for the best participant in the course of training of Leadership.
Reeya Chauhan of Class VIIth B is adjudged 1st runner up in dance competition conducted by Sea T. V network.
Nitesh Jain of class IXth has received best dancer of Agra season-4 2015 organised by Aarohi talent Center.
U.P Genius awards 2015 test was organized by maximum IIT JEE association. In which 24000 students from various school of U.P participated. Prakhar singh secured 13th rank and has been awarded with a mobile phone along with gold medal.
Event Name:- International Olympiad of Maths
Event Venue:- St. Francis Convent School, Agra
From Left to Right:- Madhav Goyal (8-A), Vidhu Tiwari (9-A), Tushita Sachan (7-B), Unnati Sharma (7-B)
Event Name:- International Olympiad of Maths
Event Venue:- St. Francis Convent School, Agra
From Left to Right:-
1st Row- Madhav Goyal (8-A), Vidhu Tiwari (9-A), Tushita Sachan (7-B), Unnati Sharma (7-B)
II Row- Prakhar Singh (6-B), Aryan Agarwal (6-A), Priyanshi Chimnani (6-A), Harsh Agarwal (7-B), Mansi Agarwal (9-B)
Event Name:- International Olympiad of Maths
Event Venue:- St. Francis Convent School, Agra
From Left to Right:- Vaishnavi Singh (UKG-C),Anabiya Hoor (U.K.G-B), Abhinav Singh Yadav (LKG-A), Prachi Nagar (LKG-A),Archi Verma (UKG-A)
An Inter School Painting Competition was organized by Indian Catholic
Youth Movement (ICYM), Agra Unit. It is a matter of pride that many of our Students have begged prize in this Competition.
Students awarded with Cash Prize & Trophy
S.NO Name
1 Kanika Agarwal I-A - 1st Prize Rs 3000/-
2 Nipun Kulshrestha V-C - 1st Prize Rs 3000/-
3 Dev Mudgal 8-B - 2nd Prize Rs 2000/-
4 Tushita Sachan 7-B - 3rd Prize Rs 500/-
5 Tushita Sachan 7-B - 3rd Prize Rs 500/-

List of Students awarded with Gold Medals
S.NO Name
1 Ashish Morris LKG-A
2 Vaishnavi Singh Mane UKG-C
3 KanikaAgarwal 1-A
4 AvniBansal 2-A
5 Kulsoom Fatima 3-C
6 SuhaniSatsangi 4-C
7 Krishna Garg 5-B
8 DhruvMahajan 6-B
9 Vidushi Mittal 7-B
10 ShubangiBansal 8-B
11 AnkitDawara 9-C
12 MrigaAgarwal 10-B
Brain 'O' 'Brain organised a Fest to Celebrate 10 years at New Delhi on 30th November 2014. Snigddha Chauhan, Class II - C won the Silver - Medal for National Topper.
Brain 'O' 'Brain organised a Fest to Celebrate 10 years at New Delhi on 30th November 2014. Parth Chauhan, Class V - C won the Gold- Medal for National Topper.
Brain 'O' 'Brain organised a Fest to Celebrate 10 years at New Delhi on 30th November 2014. Isha Gupta , Class IV- B won the Gold- Medal for National Topper.
Nipun Kulshreshtha of class 5th- C stood second in painting competition (Junior category) held at Prelude Public School, Agra organised by APSA.
Siddhant Tewari of class 10th- A stood first in English Debate competition (senior category) held at St. Peter's College organised by APSA.
Shefali Sharma of class VIIth- C stood first in Dance competition (Junior category) held at Prelude Public School, Agra organised by APSA.
Apurva Singh of class IXth- C stood first in Dance competition (senior category) held at Holy Public School, Agra organised by APSA.
Riya Chouhan of Class VI is awarded for Best Solo Dance of U.P. (Juniour) in 19th U.P. Talent awards 2014, conducted by An Educational, Cultural & Social Organization ' Friends Pratibha Darpan'.
Shubhankar Pandit of Class X is awarded 'Honesty Award' for Best participant in Enlightened Leadership Training programme, Conducted by the Universal Solidarity movement at Indore.
Yug Vatyani of Class VIII A was honoured with a trophy for the 'Most Upcoming Cricketer of Agra' by the academy SI Solostar run under the coaching of Mr. K.K Sharma, BCCI Level-2 Coach.
Dance Agra Dance competition was organized by Amar Ujala , Lucky Chauhan of Class IV-A won third prize & received trophy and cheque of Rs. 2100.
Inter school Science Quiz competition was organized at Holy Public School, Sikandra on 26th July 2014, Ashish Thapar & Shubhankar Pandit of Class X won first prize in Science Quiz & received trophy for their achievement.
Interschool Salad making competition was organized at Holy Public School, Sikandra on 26th July 2014, Manvi Jain & Navya Swarup of Class VIII begged Second prize in salad making competition & received memento.
Shrutika Goyal, Students of Class IX- C got first position with cash prize 3000 Rs/ in the ACE of PACE Scholarship Examination conducted by PACE Institute standing with Principal Sr. Santina.
Shubhankar Pandit, Students of Class IX- B got second position with cash prize 2000 Rs/ in the ACE of PACE Scholarship Examination conducted by PACE Institute standing with Principal Sr. Santina.
Ashish Thapar, Students of Class IX- A got third position with cash prize 1000 Rs/ in the ACE of PACE Scholarship Examination conducted by PACE Institute standing with Principal Sr. Santina.
Archika Gupta, Students of Class VIII-B got first position with cash prize 3000 Rs/ in the ACE of PACE Scholarship Examination conducted by PACE Institute standing with Principal Sr. Santina.
Devanshu Agarwal, Students of Class VIII- B got third position with cash prize 1000 Rs/ in the ACE of PACE Scholarship Examination conducted by PACE Institute standing with Principal Sr. Santina.
Priya Arora, Students of Class VIII- C got third position with cash prize 1000 Rs/ in the ACE of PACE Scholarship Examination conducted by PACE Institute standing with Principal Sr. Santina.
Sahas Satsangi, Students of Class VII- C got first position with cash prize 3000 Rs/ in the ACE of PACE Scholarship Examination conducted by PACE Institute standing with Principal Sr. Santina.
Divya Gupta, Students of Class VII- B got third position with cash prize 1000 Rs/ in the ACE of PACE Scholarship Examination conducted by PACE Institute standing with Principal Sr. Santina.
Vardhman Jain, Students of Class VII- A got third position with cash prize 1000 Rs/ in the ACE of PACE Scholarship Examination conducted by PACE Institute standing with Principal Sr. Santina.
Students of Class VIII got third position in the CONCLAVE OF YOUNG MINDS - A NORTH ZONE INTER SCHOOL SCIENCE EXHIBITION in Junior Category organized by Prelude Public School, Agra (From L to R - Harshit Garg, Devansh Agarwal, Aswani Mittal, Harshit Kapoor ) standing with Principal Sr. Santina and Subject teachers
Kanika Agarwal, Student of Class UKG-B participated in Inter School Drawing and Painting Competition in Tiny Tots Category organised by G.D Goenka Public School, Agra. She secured second position.
Nipun Kulshrestha, Student of Class IV-B participated in Inter School Drawing and Painting Competition Junior Category organised by G.D Goenka Public School, Agra. She secured first position.
Shaurya Jain, Student of Class V-C participated in Inter School Drawing and Painting Competition Junior Category organised by G.D Goenka Public School, Agra. She secured third position.
Anam Fatima, Student of Class X-C participated in Inter School Drawing and Painting Competition Senior Category organised by G.D Goenka Public School, Agra. She secured second position.
Shrestha Goyal, Student of Class IX -B participated in Inter School Drawing and Painting CompetitionSenior Category organised by G.D Goenka Public School, Agra. She secured third position.
St. Paul's Church College has organised 4th Rahul Memorial Inter School Table-Tennis Tournament on 20th Nov 2013.

Participants are:-

S.NO Name
1 Kashish Kapoor
2 Shavy Jain
3 Sanya Dubey
4 Shivam Seth
5 Avi Denoria
6 Saksham Gupta
7 Ansh Rajput
Students of Class IX won Championship trophy in Table Tennis Competition held at Simboisia school, Agra.
Shefali Sharma won trophy and got 3rd position in solo dance at Shivalik Public School, Agra.
Lucky Chauhan has participated in Dance Competition Organized by : Street Dance Academy and got first position.
Pulkit Gupta of class X-C was awarded a smartphone as the Ist runner up in quiz contest organized by PR creations, Agra at St.Conrad's Inter College, Agra on 8th September, 2013.
Harshit Mangal of Class VIII-C Participated in Dance Competition organized by Agarwal Sangathan, Agra and Won 2nd Prize trophy.
Shefali Sharma of Class VI-B Participated in Dance Agra Dance Competition and Won 1st Prize trophy and Rs. 10,000.
Lucky Chauhan of class III-B got Ist prize as a Best Dancer of the Agra organized by Aarohi Dance Academy and Social cultural organization, Agra.


Lt. H.K. Paliwal Memorial, U- 15 & U-17 Open Badminton Tournament organized by ‘The Badminton Academy’ on 23rd to 24th April 2013 at Radha Parma Sports Complex, Agra and Saksham Gupta of Class X- B has received First Prize.

In the “PAHAL” 2013 Painting and Cartoon drawing competition organized by Moon TV in association with National Geographic Channel at St.Johns College Agra and Paras Mangwani of Class II- A has won Consolation Prize.

11th Prakash cup table tennis tournament was organized at St. Peter’s College on 14th Apr’ 13 SHIVAM SETH of the Class 9th has won 1st Prize in Junior Boys. He received a trophy & a cash Prize of Rs. 800/-.

Agra District Badminton Association organized Inter school District Badminton championship on 6th and 7th February 2013' at Sports Stadium Agra and Saksham Gupta of Class IX-B has received Runner up Prize .

All over Championship trophy was received by girls team of St.Francis Convent School, Ghatia Azam Khan Agra in 23rd Rahul Memorial Table Tennis tournament organized by St. Paul's Church college Agra.

Sushant Oberoi awarded with a cash prize of Rs. 14,500 and momento by Late Shri Kanti Bhai Patel Committee at Grand Hotel , Agra Cantt for his valuable contribution towards Society and Nation as a whole.




Ashi Gupta, Sanya Dubey, Esha Gupta, Himandri Singh, Bhoomika Vatyani won the 2nd Prize in 9th Deeksha Moon Olympic 2012 under 18 and under 14 girls 'Table Tennis Match ' at Agra College Ground.

Shefali Gupta of class V-A got Ist Runner up prize in a Dance Competition Kohinoor-E-Taj, Sitaron ki khoj by Blaster group and Parveni events pvt. ltd. She is awarded with a cheque of Rs.5000 and a Trophy.




Sr. Daisy (Principal) has got ' NATIONAL AWARD TO TEACHERS, CBSE AWARD TO TEACHERS AND CBSE MENTOR AWARD 2011'.
CBSE award to teachers and mentors will be presented by:- 'Shri Kapil Sibal' - Hon'ble Union Minister for Human Resource Development, Communication and Information technology, Government of India.
In the gracious presence of 'Shri E.Ahamed' - Hon'ble Minister of state for HRD and external affairs , Government of India.
On Tuesday 4-Sep-2012 at 11:00 A.M. at India International Centre, New Delhi.






Name - Madhav Goel
Class - 6th A

for winning II nd Prize in the painting competition organized by World of Titan on 29-July-2012

Madhav Goel - 6th A - II nd Prize

Name - Duanshi Chawla
Class - III B

Participated in 50 meters free style (Girls) event and secured Third position with time 01:41:75 in Age group under 9.This event organized by Agra District Swimming Association at St.Peter's College Swimming Pool on 4th and 5th - July- 2012. .

Duanshi Chawla - III B - Third Position


Name - Gaurav Dhingra
Class - 9-B

He has got 1st Runner's up position by doing 160 sums out of 200 sums in 8 Minutes in Abacus Mental Ability State Level Competition organised by UCMAS held on 29th April 2012 at Ghaziabad.

Gaurav Dhingra - 9 B - First Position

She has got first position in Brainobrain fest 2012.This is a 20th National Abacus Competition held on 22nd April 2012 in New Delhi.

Avani Gupta - II A - First Position